Featured post

Changes

I wanted to share some information. Very soon I will be changing over to my own domain. I don't have an exact date, but it will be comi...

Thursday, October 04, 2012

Misplaced Wires

Hello!

I wanted to stop by to say hi. I've been studying quite a bit over the last few days, but I wanted to take a moment to check in here. As I said in my previous post, I'm feeling rather chatty lately, so I want to get here to my blog. I've been taking some photos that I wanted to share too, but guess what...I've misplaced my camera wire. Ugh! As I typed that I just thought of where I had it last, so once I finish this short post, I'm gonna go look for it where I think it might be hiding. This is quite out of character for me to misplace things like that since I'm kinda particular about putting things back where I got them. Maybe I'm slipping. LOL.

Anyway, in my next post, I'll share some photos that I've taken...nothing spectacular, but I like sharing photos of everyday life. I used to do that a lot in the past here, so I want to get back to doing that :-)

Talk to you later!

Dori ~ From a Yellow House

3 comments:

Sandra Rose Hughes said...

Gotta love technology!

Ivanhoe said...

Hi! Glad to "see" you again! I'm back to school as well so I know all about studying and homework :)
Do you have a laptop? You maybe able to just stick in your memory card, just like me. No need for wires or cables...
Hugs from Ohio,
I.

Dori said...

Sandra,
Absolutely! LOL. Thanks for visiting me! :)

Ivanhoe,
Congrats on going back to school! Yes, I do have laptop and after I read your comment I smacked my forehead...of course. I'm gonna check my laptop and see if I have the right slot. Thanks so much for the tip. Hugs from England! :-)